Friday, August 13, 2010

No wonder they aren't making any money...

Summer can be rough... LOL


-Doc

5 comments:

Raquel's World said...

I like the concept. Im gonna try to take a pic of it, but we have this old beat down statuary store on the corner of town. There ain't half of shit in there and they close for months at a time. Then they randomly open for a random day or two then close again for a few months. They post their openings on a big sign in front. I really must post the pic.I can't figure out the logic behind it.

Evil Twin's Wife said...

Hmmmmm.....

Southern Belle said...

I wouldn't mind having those hours!

jennifer said...

The beach was like that this year. The oil spill made the tourist season slim and it just didn't seem like summer at all.

theFlickrite.com by lancelonie said...

Summer heat made the staff fall asleep! LOL